rubber replica casting units

Italian translation: stampi per copie in gomma

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:rubber replica casting units
Italian translation:stampi per copie in gomma
Entered by: Valter Ebagezio

16:00 Nov 25, 2006
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
English term or phrase: rubber replica casting units
rubber compounds for industrial use.

Metrological grade measurement, rubber replica casting units.

Rubber and goods made from these materials;

compositions of rubber;

rubber for casting purposes.
didiv
stampi per copie in gomma
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

Valter Ebagezio
Italy
Grading comment
grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3unità per l'esecuzione di calchi in gomma
Alfredo Tutino
3stampi per copie in gomma
Valter Ebagezio


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
stampi per copie in gomma


Explanation:
..

Valter Ebagezio
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
grazie!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
unità per l'esecuzione di calchi in gomma


Explanation:
vedi:

http://www.ambrarestauri.it/restauri/1995.htm

"unità" non mi convince molto, ma al momento non mi viene in mente niente di meglio...

Alfredo Tutino
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 170




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search