ampule breaker

Italian translation: aprifiale

11:05 Nov 27, 2006
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Science - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / quality control
English term or phrase: ampule breaker
voce di un elenco di prodotti

"Blood Gas Ampule Breaker"

come si chiama in un ampule breaker in italiano?
Elena Ghetti
Italy
Italian translation:aprifiale
Explanation:
Ho trovato questo termine in un contesto analogo al tuo (istruzioni per l'uso di prodotti per emogasanalisi, vedere riferimento su web).
Selected response from:

Patrizia Ferrara
Italy
Grading comment
grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4aprifiale
Patrizia Ferrara
3 +1rompifiale
Antonio d'Ambrosio


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
rompifiale


Explanation:
.

Antonio d'Ambrosio
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 50

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giuliana Criscuolo-Bruce
1 hr
  -> Ciao Giuliana, grazie

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
aprifiale


Explanation:
Ho trovato questo termine in un contesto analogo al tuo (istruzioni per l'uso di prodotti per emogasanalisi, vedere riferimento su web).


    Reference: http://www.rnamedical.com/pdf/inserts/qc123/618000.pdf
Patrizia Ferrara
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 23
Grading comment
grazie!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search