non-sag

Italian translation: non-tissotropico

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: non-sag
Italian translation:non-tissotropico
Entered by: Paola Biscosi

17:00 Nov 19, 2007
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / two-part paste adhesives
English term or phrase: non-sag
flow: non-sag
It is included in a table describing properties of some specific paste adhesives
Paola Biscosi
Italy
non-tissotropico
Explanation:
http://it.wikipedia.org/wiki/Tissotropia
Selected response from:

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Grading comment
grazie mille!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4non-tissotropico
Giovanni Pizzati
4resistente alle colature
Laura Crocè
4anti infossamento/ abbassamento
Vincent Lemma


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
anti infossamento/ abbassamento


Explanation:
Used to describe all sorts of pastes and fillers

Vincent Lemma
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
resistente alle colature


Explanation:
.


    Reference: http://www.mullerfissaggio.com/catalogo/flz/B-04.pdf
Laura Crocè
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
non-tissotropico


Explanation:
http://it.wikipedia.org/wiki/Tissotropia

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 76
Grading comment
grazie mille!!!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search