technical grade

Italian translation: purezza tecnica

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:technical grade
Italian translation:purezza tecnica
Entered by: Mirella Soffio

09:29 Jan 16, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / chemistry
English term or phrase: technical grade
(material safety data sheet)

"purity of technical grade: 92% minimum"
Elena Ghetti
Italy
purezza tecnica minima 92%
Explanation:
ti incollo un link

buon lavoro

Mirella
Selected response from:

Mirella Soffio
Italy
Grading comment
grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2qualità tecnica
Marina Zinno
4gradazione tecnica
Mariacarmela Attisani
3 +1purezza tecnica minima 92%
Mirella Soffio
3qualità
EDLING (X)


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
qualità


Explanation:
+

EDLING (X)
PRO pts in category: 4

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
purezza tecnica minima 92%


Explanation:
ti incollo un link

buon lavoro

Mirella


    Reference: http://www.cnamilano.it/checkpoint/alimentare/appendic.asp
Mirella Soffio
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marie Scarano
1 min

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
qualità tecnica


Explanation:
Qualità industriale d'un prodotto che non è completamente puro, contrariamente ad un prodotto di laboratorio.

per rendere nel contesto io direi : purezza tecnica: 92% minimo
o anche purezza tecnica minima: 92%

"La purezza tecnica minima è del 96 per
cento. Sono considerati tecnicamente impuri: a. il materiale ... "



    Reference: http://www.admin.ch/ch/i/rs/916_151_2/ta2tt.html
Marina Zinno
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 7

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  preite
41 mins

agree  gmel117608
1 day 4 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
gradazione tecnica


Explanation:
.

Mariacarmela Attisani
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search