sodium antimonate

Italian translation: antimoniato di sodio

15:28 Dec 5, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Science - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / chemistry
English term or phrase: sodium antimonate
Chemicals, germanium dioxide, copper sulphate, copper arsenate, sulphuric acid, sulphur dioxide, sodium antimonate, sulphur, fertilizers, ammonium sulphate, bismuth. sodio antimoniato?
Verdiana Votta
Italian translation:antimoniato di sodio
Explanation:
Il piombo
... soda caustica e, in piccola parte, da cloruro e nitrato di sodio: si formano così delle schiume contenenti stannato, antimoniato e arseniato di sodio che si ...
Selected response from:

Gian
Italy
Grading comment
grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5antimoniato di sodio
Gian
4 +1sodio antimoniato
fdefoglio


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
antimoniato di sodio


Explanation:
Il piombo
... soda caustica e, in piccola parte, da cloruro e nitrato di sodio: si formano così delle schiume contenenti stannato, antimoniato e arseniato di sodio che si ...

Gian
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 216
Grading comment
grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maurizio Valente
25 mins
  -> Grazie Maurizio

agree  gellercup
2 hrs

agree  Manuela
2 hrs

agree  Francesca Siotto
5 hrs

agree  Sabrina Eskelson
3328 days

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sodio antimoniato


Explanation:
.


    Reference: http://www.giacomini.com/cdrom/Notetecniche/NoteTecnicheITA/...
fdefoglio
South Africa
Native speaker of: Italian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gian: Grazie
3328 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search