title compound

Italian translation: composto del titolo / indicato nel titolo

15:23 Jul 18, 2016
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / formula chimica
English term or phrase: title compound
the residues are concentrated to give the crude title compound, which is used without further
purification. Non so come tradurre in questo caso title, trattandosi di un brevetto. Qualche suggerimento? Grazie
Miranda Menga
Italian translation:composto del titolo / indicato nel titolo
Explanation:
https://www.google.it/#q="title compound" composto titolo&lr...

Vedi anche questa domanda KudoZ precedente:

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_italian/chemistry;_chem...
Selected response from:

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2composto del titolo
Chiara Santoriello
4 +2composto del titolo / indicato nel titolo
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
composto del titolo / indicato nel titolo


Explanation:
https://www.google.it/#q="title compound" composto titolo&lr...

Vedi anche questa domanda KudoZ precedente:

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_italian/chemistry;_chem...

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 676
Grading comment
Grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  tradu-grace
23 mins
  -> Ancora grazie mille Grace

agree  EleoE
2 hrs
  -> Grazie mille Eleonora

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
composto del titolo


Explanation:


i residui vengono concentrati per dare il composto grezzo del titolo che viene utilizzato senza ulteriore purificazione

Probabilmente il titolo del brevetto è un composto o include un composto

Chiara Santoriello
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 62

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  tradu-grace
23 mins
  -> grazie

agree  EleoE
2 hrs
  -> grazie




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search