pharmaceutically acceptable salts thereof

Italian translation: suoi sali farmaceuticamente accettabili

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:pharmaceutically acceptable salts thereof
Italian translation:suoi sali farmaceuticamente accettabili
Entered by: Cinzia Pasqualino

10:23 Nov 2, 2016
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Science - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
English term or phrase: pharmaceutically acceptable salts thereof
A method for treating retinal diseases in a patient suffering thereof , which comprises treating said patient with an effective amount of a pharmaceutical composition comprising 7-(1H-Imidazol-4-ylmethyl)-5,6,7,8-tetrahydro-quin­oline or the enantiomers thereof, or the tautomers thereof, or pharmaceutically acceptable salts thereof.

Scusate ma non so se ho tradotto bene l'ultimo pezzo.

"Un metodo per il trattamento delle malattie retiniche in un paziente affetto, consiste nel trattare il suddetto paziente con una quantità efficace di un composto farmaceutico comprendente 7- (1H-imidazolo-4-ilmetile) -5,6,7,8-tetraidrochinolina o enantiomeri di tale prodotto, o tautomeri di tale prodotto, o sali farmaceuticamente soddisfacenti di tale prodotto"

Grazie mille.
Cinzia Pasqualino
Italy
suoi sali farmaceuticamente accettabili
Explanation:
Semplicemente così
Selected response from:

Chiara Santoriello
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3suoi sali farmaceuticamente accettabili
Valeria Ricciardi
5suoi sali farmaceuticamente accettabili
Chiara Santoriello


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
suoi sali farmaceuticamente accettabili


Explanation:
Ciao Cinzia. Se stai traducendo un brevetto fai molta attenzione a essere il più aderente possibile al source, senza aggiungere o togliere parole rispetto al testo d'origine. Anche se ti sembra un italiano poco convincente.

Buon lavoro!

Valeria Ricciardi
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  BdiL: Parlando di "italiano poco convincente" ho avuto degli scotomi leggendo "al source". Poi mi sono ricordato che forse era il cugino di "al capone"... e mi sono riavuto.
5 mins
  -> ...no comment :)

agree  Chiara Santoriello
49 mins

agree  Giovanni Pizzati
5 hrs

agree  Yaotl Altan
13 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
suoi sali farmaceuticamente accettabili


Explanation:
Semplicemente così

Chiara Santoriello
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 62
Grading comment
Grazie




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search