flotation pulps

Italian translation: torbida di flottazione

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:flotation pulps
Italian translation:torbida di flottazione
Entered by: Serena Magni

08:28 Jan 26, 2017
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / scheda di sicurezza
English term or phrase: flotation pulps
Contesto:
This precaution does not apply to addition of this material to flotation pulps in the amounts normally used in flotation.

Proposta:
paste di flottaggio
Serena Magni
Portugal
torbida di flottazione
Explanation:
Non sono un'esperta, ma dalle ricerche fatte, mi sembra si tratti della torbida di flottazione

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2017-01-26 12:38:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.google.it/search?q="torbida di flottaggio"&oq="t...

pulp : (min) torbida, minerale macinato commisto con acqua [Grande Dizionario Tecnico Inglese Hoepli]
Selected response from:

Rita Sellitti
Italy
Grading comment
grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3torbida di flottazione
Rita Sellitti
3poltiglia di galleggiamento
mona elshazly


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
poltiglia di galleggiamento


Explanation:
non c'e che un solo sito che ha dato questa risposta, quindi non sono totalmente sicura


    Reference: http://https://italian.alibaba.com/product-detail/ce-iso-cer...
mona elshazly
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 11

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
torbida di flottazione


Explanation:
Non sono un'esperta, ma dalle ricerche fatte, mi sembra si tratti della torbida di flottazione

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2017-01-26 12:38:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.google.it/search?q="torbida di flottaggio"&oq="t...

pulp : (min) torbida, minerale macinato commisto con acqua [Grande Dizionario Tecnico Inglese Hoepli]

Rita Sellitti
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
grazie!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search