hydrogen-rich stream

Italian translation: corrente ricca di idrogeno

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:hydrogen-rich stream
Italian translation:corrente ricca di idrogeno
Entered by: Marika Tonon

09:59 Mar 12, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / produzione metanolo
English term or phrase: hydrogen-rich stream
La frase è la seguente:
The resulting raw synthesis gas is mixed with a hydrogen-rich stream obtained from the purge gas from a methanol synthesis loop".
La mia resa sarebbe "corrente ricca di idrogeno" come ho trovato anche in http://eur-lex.europa.eu/LexUriServ/LexUriServ.do?uri=COM:20... (pag. 25) però gradirei avere una conferma o una proposta alternativa qualora questa non fosse corretta.
Grazie.
Marika Tonon
Italy
corrente ricca di idrogeno
Explanation:
Confermo in pieno. Il termine è ampiamente attestato. Inoltre i testi UE hasso solitamente la massima attendibilità.

https://www.google.it/search?rlz=1C2DVCP_enIT431IT584&source...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 min (2018-03-12 10:02:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Errata corrige: "hanno solitamente".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 33 min (2018-03-12 10:33:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Di nulla Marika. Buona giornata.
Selected response from:

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1flusso ricco di idrogeno
DANTE CECCARELLI
4 +1corrente ricca di idrogeno
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
corrente ricca di idrogeno


Explanation:
Confermo in pieno. Il termine è ampiamente attestato. Inoltre i testi UE hasso solitamente la massima attendibilità.

https://www.google.it/search?rlz=1C2DVCP_enIT431IT584&source...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 min (2018-03-12 10:02:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Errata corrige: "hanno solitamente".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 33 min (2018-03-12 10:33:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Di nulla Marika. Buona giornata.

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 614
Notes to answerer
Asker: Grazie!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Teresa Sammarco
29 mins
  -> Grazie mille Maria Teresa

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
flusso ricco di idrogeno


Explanation:
Trattandosi di un gas flusso credo sia più appropriato.

DANTE CECCARELLI
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 20
Notes to answerer
Asker: Grazie Dante!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francesco Badolato
52 mins
  -> Grazie Francesco!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search