morpholinobutyrophenone

Italian translation: morfolinobutirrofenone

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:morpholinobutyrophenone
Italian translation:morfolinobutirrofenone
Entered by: Katia Tolone

10:59 Jul 22, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Science - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
English term or phrase: morpholinobutyrophenone
4- morpholinobutyrophenone
Katia Tolone
Italy
morfolinobutirrofenone
Explanation:
https://www.google.it/search?rlz=1C2DVCP_enIT431IT584&ei=GWl...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 27 min (2018-07-22 11:26:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Di nulla Katia. Buona Domenica!
Selected response from:

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4mofolino butirofenone
Angie Garbarino
4morfolinobutirrofenone
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
morfolinobutirrofenone


Explanation:
https://www.google.it/search?rlz=1C2DVCP_enIT431IT584&ei=GWl...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 27 min (2018-07-22 11:26:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Di nulla Katia. Buona Domenica!

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 614
Grading comment
Grazie!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Grazie mille!


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mofolino butirofenone


Explanation:
Con una R sola

http://h22235.www2.hp.com/hpinfo/globalcitizenship/environme...

Angie Garbarino
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search