specifically weighted

Italian translation: Specificatamente formulata

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:specifically weighted
Italian translation:Specificatamente formulata
Entered by: Luigi Argentino

14:32 Jun 14, 2019
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
English term or phrase: specifically weighted
The new ink features a unique technology that makes use of a specifically weighted monomer blend.
Laura Gentili
Italy
Specificatamente formulata
Explanation:
Volendo rimanere in ambito chimico....

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 59 mins (2019-06-14 15:31:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Per "formulata" si sottintende la composizione in percentuale dei monomeri della miscela
Selected response from:

Luigi Argentino
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Specificatamente formulata
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
Luigi Argentino
4esattamente/precisamente elaborata
Marco Belcastro Bara
4appositamente ponderata
Giovanni Pizzati


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
appositamente ponderata


Explanation:
what else?

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 76

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Specificatamente formulata


Explanation:
Volendo rimanere in ambito chimico....

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 59 mins (2019-06-14 15:31:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Per "formulata" si sottintende la composizione in percentuale dei monomeri della miscela

Luigi Argentino
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AlessandraV.
27 mins
  -> Grazie

2 days 17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
esattamente/precisamente elaborata


Explanation:
specifically weighted
esattamente/precisamente elaborata

The new ink features a unique technology that makes use of a specifically weighted monomer blend.
Il nuovo inchiostro presenta una tecnologia unica che utilizza una miscela di monomeri esattamente/precisamente elaborata.


Marco Belcastro Bara
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search