PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

poly (lactide-co-glycolide) bioresorbable polymer matrix

Italian translation: Matrice polimerica bioriassorbibile poli(lattico-co-glicolica)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: poly (lactide-co-glycolide) bioresorbable polymer matrix
Italian translation:Matrice polimerica bioriassorbibile poli(lattico-co-glicolica)
Entered by: Luigi Argentino

19:28 Oct 5, 2019
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Science - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
English term or phrase: poly (lactide-co-glycolide) bioresorbable polymer matrix
Active component: poly (lactide-co-glycolide) bioresorbable polymer matrix


è giusto dire matrice polimerica bioriassorbibile dell’acido poli(lattico-co-glicolico)? grazie
Federica Carrus
Matrice polimerica bioriassorbibile poli(lattico-co-glicolica)
Explanation:
https://it.m.wikipedia.org/wiki/PLGA
Selected response from:

Luigi Argentino
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4matrice di polimero poli (lattide-co-glicolide) bioriassorbibile
Giovanni Pizzati
3Matrice polimerica bioriassorbibile poli(lattico-co-glicolica)
Luigi Argentino


  

Answers


11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Matrice polimerica bioriassorbibile poli(lattico-co-glicolica)


Explanation:
https://it.m.wikipedia.org/wiki/PLGA

Luigi Argentino
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
matrice di polimero poli (lattide-co-glicolide) bioriassorbibile


Explanation:
si?

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 76




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search