hot chamber

Italian translation: camera calda

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:hot chamber
Italian translation:camera calda
Entered by: olimpia martinelli

17:04 Apr 12, 2005
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Science - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
English term or phrase: hot chamber
Each steel plate has been cut in 3 mm. squares and adapted to measure with the ESEM hot chamber.
olimpia martinelli
camera calda
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

marina callegari
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5camera calda
marifiore
4camera calda
ranieri kohn
4camera calda
marina callegari


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
camera calda


Explanation:
.


    Reference: http://www.unipd.it/cugas/Tariffe.htm
    Reference: http://www.iss.it/publ/noti/2003/0309/0309.pdf
marina callegari
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 68
Grading comment
Grazie

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
camera calda


Explanation:
vedi link


    Reference: http://www.unipd.it/cugas/Tariffe.htm
ranieri kohn
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 11

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
camera calda


Explanation:
L'ESEM è un microscopio elettronico.


    Reference: http://www.unipd.it/cugas/Tariffe.htm
marifiore
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search