field researcher

Italian translation: ricercatore in campo

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:field researcher
Italian translation:ricercatore in campo
Entered by: Antonella Fontana

09:20 Apr 12, 2005
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Cinema, Film, TV, Drama
English term or phrase: field researcher
"field researcher" in campo cinematografico, come membro di una troupe... di chi si può trattare? Grazie mille :)
Stefano77
ricercatore in campo
Explanation:
Colui che va sui set ed effettua i sopralluoghi, le ricerche per le ambientazioni ecc.
Dev'essere bella questa trad...
Selected response from:

Antonella Fontana
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3ricercatore in campo
Antonella Fontana
3responsabile sopralluoghi
Marco Borrelli
3ricercatore specializzato
Paola Dentifrigi


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ricercatore specializzato


Explanation:
segue di cosa


Paola Dentifrigi
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
ricercatore in campo


Explanation:
Colui che va sui set ed effettua i sopralluoghi, le ricerche per le ambientazioni ecc.
Dev'essere bella questa trad...

Antonella Fontana
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  annaba
3 hrs

agree  ItalianLinguist
6 hrs

agree  Federica Eriani (X)
9 hrs
  -> grazie a tutti, buona giornata Antonella

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
responsabile sopralluoghi


Explanation:
quello che si mette alla ricerca dei posti giusti dove girare le scene previste dal copione

Marco Borrelli
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search