mi date una mano?

Italian translation: Direi di sì

10:28 Jul 31, 2007
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general)
English term or phrase: mi date una mano?
come tradurreste, gentili traduttori professionisti di proz questa stringa di localizzazione?
Start?
quando traduco, devo lasciare ig ? grazie a tutti
Francesca02
Italian translation:Direi di sì
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Diana Donzelli-Gaudet
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7Direi di sì
Diana Donzelli-Gaudet
4 +2assolutamente sì!
Francesca Siotto


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
Direi di sì


Explanation:


Diana Donzelli-Gaudet
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  SilvanaCollura
1 min
  -> Grazie, Silvanac!

agree  Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano: Si tratta chiaramente di un tag relativo alla formattazione del testo, che quindi non va naturalmente tradotto.
4 mins
  -> Grazie, Gaetano!

agree  Fiamma Lolli: oh sì!
5 mins
  -> Grazie mille, Fiamma!

agree  silvia b (X)
2 hrs
  -> Grazie, Silvia!

agree  Mariateresa Varbaro
3 hrs
  -> Grazie, Mariateresa!

agree  missdutch
4 hrs
  -> Grazie, Sofiablu!

agree  Gianluca Marras
6 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
assolutamente sì!


Explanation:
in generale il testo contenuto tra <>, parentesi quadre e graffe etc. non va tradotto

Francesca Siotto
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 73

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Diana Donzelli-Gaudet
2 mins

agree  missdutch: infatti
4 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search