tab

Italian translation: scheda

08:20 Jan 27, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general) / computer
English term or phrase: tab
Click [Hardware] tab on the [System Properties] screen.
nani
Italy
Italian translation:scheda
Explanation:
Fare clic sulla scheda Hardware nella schermata System Properties.

HTH,

Mauro
Selected response from:

Mauro Cristuib-Grizzi
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie mille per l'aiuto!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2scheda
Mauro Cristuib-Grizzi
3 +2scheda o linguetta
Adriana Esposito
4scheda
sabina moscatelli
4tasto
Ann Firenze


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
scheda


Explanation:
Fare clic sulla scheda Hardware nella schermata System Properties.

HTH,

Mauro

Mauro Cristuib-Grizzi
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 71
Grading comment
Grazie mille per l'aiuto!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sarah Ponting
4 mins

agree  Sabrina Eskelson
5 mins

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
scheda o linguetta


Explanation:
Dipende, nei glossary MS tab=scheda, per MacIntosh tab=linguetta.
Di solito se non si tratta di programmi specifici per Mac, si usa "scheda".

Adriana Esposito
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sarah Ponting
4 mins
  -> Grazie Sarah

agree  Angelo66
22 mins
  -> Grazie

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tasto


Explanation:
oppure:
etichetta
cartellino

Ann Firenze
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
scheda


Explanation:
-

sabina moscatelli
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 24




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search