alarm summary display

Italian translation: schermata di riepilogo degli allarmi

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:alarm summary display
Italian translation:schermata di riepilogo degli allarmi
Entered by: Vincenzo Di Maso

16:20 Nov 15, 2009
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Computers (general)
English term or phrase: alarm summary display
The alarm summary display shall provide the built-in horizontal and vertical scroll bars to page through
alarms. The display of these scroll bars shall be user-configurable.
The alarm summary display shall allow for dynamic re-sizing at runtime of the column widths simply
by selecting a column line and dragging it to set the column width.
Altro riferimento ad "alarm summary":
Alarm Summary/Alarm History Object
Alarms shall be displayed by configuring a user-defined alarm summary object, which may be
placed by itself or along with other objects in a window. The object can be sized and then doubleclicked
to launch a configuration dialog. Default alarm object configurations shall be displayed with
the option of changing any configuration parameter for runtime viewing. The alarm object
configuration shall include parameters with check boxes to select and enable or disable how the
alarms appear at runtime.
Vincenzo Di Maso
Portugal
schermata di riepilogo degli allarmi
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Simona Corsellini
Italy
Grading comment
grazie mille!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3schermata di riepilogo degli allarmi
Simona Corsellini
4schermata di riepilogo degli avvisi
Livia Soardi
4videata dello storico degli allarmi
Maria Antonietta Ricagno
4videata sommario allarmi
Cristina Bufi Poecksteiner, M.A.
3schermata del sommario allarmi
Sabrina Becciu


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
videata sommario allarmi


Explanation:
Il <B>sommario allarmi</B>, le registrazioni in tempo reale e lo storico, permet- ... 12 Attraverso le <B>videate</B> del sistema di supervisione l'operatore accede a ...
www.spiraxsarco.com/it/images/products/Magazine27.pdf

Cristina Bufi Poecksteiner, M.A.
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 23

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
schermata del sommario allarmi


Explanation:
anche se si trova molto più spesso non tradotto

Alarm Summary
In questa schermata sono visualizzati tutti gli allarmi avve-
nuti durante la lavorazione e i malfunzionamenti, le informa-
zioni specifiche su quale ticket ha generato l'allarme, ii tem-
po trascorso da quando è stato generato, il tipo e la loca-
zione dell'errore inclusi i dati sulla fase, le apparecchiature
e la cella di processo interessata.

http://209.85.135.132/search?q=cache:Jdrab6DFsGkJ:www.tiengi...

Sabrina Becciu
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 7

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
videata dello storico degli allarmi


Explanation:
mi sembra si tratti di 'storico' degli allarmi

Maria Antonietta Ricagno
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 16
Notes to answerer
Asker: ciao Maria Antonietta, parla di "cronologia allarmi" quando si riferisce a "data historization". Il cliente poi preferisce "cronologia" a "storico". E' più moderno come termine. "Videata" mi piace molto comunque.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Cristina Bufi Poecksteiner, M.A.: Il **sommario allarmi** include le *registrazioni in tempo reale* e lo *storico* . . . . . "Il sommario allarmi, le registrazioni in tempo reale e lo storico, permet-..." - www.spiraxsarco.com/it/images/products/Magazine27.pdf
5 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
schermata di riepilogo degli allarmi


Explanation:


Simona Corsellini
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
grazie mille!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Carroccetto
51 mins
  -> grazie

agree  Mirra_: perfetto :)
1 hr
  -> grazie

agree  francop: la migliore traduzione.
2 hrs
  -> grazie

2 days 16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
schermata di riepilogo degli avvisi


Explanation:
Sia in ambiente Mac che Windows è più diffuso "avviso" come traduzione di "alarm" quando fa riferimento ad azioni del sistema, non so se è questo il tuo caso, spero possa esserti d'aiuto.

Livia Soardi
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search