Ink-placement options

Italian translation: opzioni per il posizionamento dell'inchiostro

11:50 May 11, 2011
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Computers (general) / Printers
English term or phrase: Ink-placement options
Buon Pomeriggio,

avrei bisogno di qualche idea sul termine "ink-placement options" in questa frase "This new range boasts unparalleled speed and ink-placement options, driven by all new firmware, aimed specifically at the art of garment decoration."

any ideas?

Grazie mille :)
Ilenia Goffredo
United Kingdom
Italian translation:opzioni per il posizionamento dell'inchiostro
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Michele Esposito
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3opzioni per il posizionamento dell'inchiostro
Michele Esposito
4 +3opzioni di erogazione dell'inchiostro
Stefano Gubian


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
ink-placement options
opzioni di erogazione dell'inchiostro


Explanation:
Un'idea...

Stefano Gubian
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anna Maria Petruzzella: se ricordo bene serve per definire la quantità di getto d'inchiostro
44 mins
  -> L'idea era questa... grazie

agree  Sara Negro
1 hr

agree  Danila Moro
6 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
ink-placement options
opzioni per il posizionamento dell'inchiostro


Explanation:


Michele Esposito
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Benedetta Monti: :-) avevo trovato così anche io.... :-) AGREE!!!
8 mins

agree  #JuliaC#
1 hr

agree  Carla Lucattini O'Farrell
5 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search