65+ Point Quality Inspection

Italian translation: controllo qualità con/che prevede oltre 65 punti di ispezione

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:65+ Point Quality Inspection
Italian translation:controllo qualità con/che prevede oltre 65 punti di ispezione
Entered by: Claudia Carroccetto

12:08 Jun 21, 2017
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Computers (general) / Brochure
English term or phrase: 65+ Point Quality Inspection
Sto traducendo la brochure di un'azienda che si occupa di riparazione e vendita di dispositivi di seconda mano.

"High Quality Devices
Every device undergoes our own rigorous **65+ Point Quality Inspection** not just once, but twice. Any devices that don’t pass, don’t go on sale to our customers."

"procedura di ispezione della qualità di punti 65+..."?? Qualche suggerimento?
Grazie! :)
Claudia Carroccetto
Spain
controllo qualità con/che prevede oltre 65 punti di ispezione
Explanation:
Riferimenti:
http://www.qualitiamo.com/terminologia/punto di ispezione.ht...
https://www.google.it/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=&esrc=s&source=web&cd...
Selected response from:

Cinzia Romiti
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie! :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3controllo qualità con/che prevede oltre 65 punti di ispezione
Cinzia Romiti
3ispezione di qualità su più di 65 punti
Silvia Nigretto


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
65+ point quality inspection
ispezione di qualità su più di 65 punti


Explanation:
Potrebbe essere nel senso che controlla oltre 65 punti/aspetti...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 min (2017-06-21 12:34:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Controllo qualità su oltre 65 punti

Silvia Nigretto
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 27

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
65+ point quality inspection
controllo qualità con/che prevede oltre 65 punti di ispezione


Explanation:
Riferimenti:
http://www.qualitiamo.com/terminologia/punto di ispezione.ht...
https://www.google.it/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=&esrc=s&source=web&cd...

Cinzia Romiti
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Grazie! :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Silvia Nigretto: mi piace decisamente di più la tua!
17 mins
  -> Grazie mille, Silvia!!! :)

agree  tradu-grace
1 hr
  -> Grazie! :)

agree  Giacomo Di Giacomo
16 hrs
  -> Grazie! :)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search