surround sonic processor

Italian translation: processore surround, processore audio surround

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: surround sonic processor
Italian translation:processore surround, processore audio surround
Entered by: Domenico Cianci

22:28 Apr 30, 2004
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Computers (general)
English term or phrase: surround sonic processor
loudspeaker, amplifiers, mixers, electronic echo producer, television channel controller, surround sonic processor, computer speaker, liquid crystal display television, automatic computer karaoke, electronic photograph speed adjustor.
Verdiana Votta
processore per il surround
Explanation:
Penso che vada bene.
Selected response from:

Domenico Cianci
Estonia
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2processore per il surround
Domenico Cianci
4 +1processore audio per gli effetti surround
Gian
3processore del suono spaziale
Ivan Nekic
2processore del suono surround
zulaika


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
processore del suono surround


Explanation:
potrebbe esserecosì...azzardo.
Vedi:
La STMicroelectronics presenta un processore audio in chip singolo adatto a ... sempre
sforzati di rendere disponibile la bellezza del suono surround al maggior ...
www.st.com/stonline/press/news/ year2004/ita/p1387pita.htm

zulaika
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
processore audio per gli effetti surround


Explanation:
La STMicroelectronics presenta un processore audio in chip singolo adatto a tutte le piattaforme televisive
Sono supportate funzioni per la realizzazione di sistemi multi-canale virtuali (2.1) e reali (5.1), oltre a molti effetti necessari per l'elaborazione del segnale audio, come equalizzazione, loudness, beeper, volume, bilanciamento e gli effetti surround.

Noi ci siamo sempre sforzati di rendere disponibile la bellezza del suono surround al maggior numero possibile di persone;


Gian
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 66

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roberta Anderson: sì, o più semplicemente "processore audio surround"
23 hrs

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
processore del suono spaziale


Explanation:
soltanto una proposta per tradurre anche 'surround'

Ivan Nekic
Croatia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Croatian

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
processore per il surround


Explanation:
Penso che vada bene.

Domenico Cianci
Estonia
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  verbis
1 hr
  -> grazie

agree  Roberta Anderson: sì, o più semplicemente "processore surround"
11 hrs
  -> grazie




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search