announcement boxes

Italian translation: Casella di comunicazione

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:announcement boxes
Italian translation:Casella di comunicazione
Entered by: elysee

19:00 Sep 20, 2004
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Computers (general)
English term or phrase: announcement boxes
Working with announcement boxes.
List of computer-related items
Anthony Tamburro (X)
Casella di comunicazione
Explanation:
LINGUA ARABA
... PENSANDO DI FARE COSA GRADITA¡¦ DOPO AVER COSTATATO CHE E¡¯ POSSIBILE INSERIRE NELLA
CASELLA DI COMUNICAZIONE DEI FORUM LA SCRITTURA ARABA, COMUNICO A TUTTI ...
www.sahara.it/HyperNews/get/cultura/24.html?nogifs - 4k - Copia cache - Pagine simili

Studio Progettazione e Consulenza Informatica - Mail -
MAIL. Le nostre @mail. studiopci@studiopci, Casella di comunicazione.
info@studiopci.it, Per richiedere informazioni. amministrazione@studiopci ...
www.studiopci.it/b_mail.html
Selected response from:

elysee
Italy
Grading comment
grazie 1000
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1casella di annuncioo di comunicazione
Moushira El-Mogy
3 +1Casella di comunicazione
elysee
2quadri segnaletici
SIMBALANG


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
quadri segnaletici


Explanation:
sembrerebbe indicare dei quadri che indicano qualcosa

SIMBALANG
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Casella di comunicazione


Explanation:
LINGUA ARABA
... PENSANDO DI FARE COSA GRADITA¡¦ DOPO AVER COSTATATO CHE E¡¯ POSSIBILE INSERIRE NELLA
CASELLA DI COMUNICAZIONE DEI FORUM LA SCRITTURA ARABA, COMUNICO A TUTTI ...
www.sahara.it/HyperNews/get/cultura/24.html?nogifs - 4k - Copia cache - Pagine simili

Studio Progettazione e Consulenza Informatica - Mail -
MAIL. Le nostre @mail. studiopci@studiopci, Casella di comunicazione.
info@studiopci.it, Per richiedere informazioni. amministrazione@studiopci ...
www.studiopci.it/b_mail.html


elysee
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 23
Grading comment
grazie 1000

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  gmel117608
10 days
  -> grazie! (ci ritroviamo spesso, ma spesso anche tardi...)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
casella di annuncioo di comunicazione


Explanation:
Announcement box is an easy and effective way to add messages to any of the pages on your site.
http://www.citidexliweb.com/addon_announcements.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs 18 mins (2004-09-21 01:19:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

casella di annuncio o di comunicazione

Moushira El-Mogy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  elysee: annuncio = con 1 " o " soltanto ..
4 hrs
  -> casella di annuncio o di comunicazione manca uno spazio




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search