decision table

Italian translation: tabella decisionale/tabella delle decisioni

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:decision table
Italian translation:tabella decisionale/tabella delle decisioni
Entered by: xxxMozart

09:35 Oct 1, 2004
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general)
English term or phrase: decision table
A) TASI 101000 Holiday information
B) TASI 201530 B/O Release TASI, Parameter
C) TASI 201630 Delivery notes control for B/O Release (different discount per order-type)
D) TASI 201030 Routes with time window
E) TASI 213030 Groupe for „Order buffering“
F) TASI 212930 Order buffering decision table
G) TASI 281830 Timer task
xxxMozart
tabella decisionale/tabella delle decisioni
Explanation:
Trattandosi di computer "table" lo tradurrei tabella più che tavola e nell'ambito dei dtabase si parla di tabella decisionale o tabella delle decisioni.

Spero ti aiuti

Ciao

Patrizia

Selected response from:

Patrizia Nikolassy
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2tavola di decisione
Fiorella Stracquadanio
4tabella decisionale/tabella delle decisioni
Patrizia Nikolassy


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
tavola di decisione


Explanation:
vedi link ciao Fiorella

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 36 mins (2004-10-01 10:11:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

qui trovi una definizione più approfondita

http://searchdatabase.techtarget.com/gDefinition/0,294236,si...


    Reference: http://hermes.mfn.unipmn.it/~fantom/Dizionario/Book/T.htm
Fiorella Stracquadanio
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mauro Baglieri: grazie per avere fornito un termine italiano!
8 mins
  -> quando c'è usiamolo!!! grazie

agree  byteman
9 hrs
  -> grazie!

3 days 2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tabella decisionale/tabella delle decisioni


Explanation:
Trattandosi di computer "table" lo tradurrei tabella più che tavola e nell'ambito dei dtabase si parla di tabella decisionale o tabella delle decisioni.

Spero ti aiuti

Ciao

Patrizia



Patrizia Nikolassy
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search