owner and installation manual

Italian translation: manuale utente e installazione

13:26 Apr 19, 2005
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Hardware
English term or phrase: owner and installation manual
This is to be used on a LCD monitor's manual
Henry
Italian translation:manuale utente e installazione
Explanation:
anche se owner è il possessore in italiano si trova così sui manuali d'uso
Selected response from:

Clelia Tarasco
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +12manuale utente e installazione
Clelia Tarasco
4 +5manuale di utilizzo e di installazione
Diana Donzelli-Gaudet


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
manuale di utilizzo e di installazione


Explanation:
manuale di utilizzo e di installazione

Diana Donzelli-Gaudet
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Valentina Viali
5 mins
  -> Grazie, comncom!

agree  verbis
7 mins
  -> Grazie, verbis!

agree  Giacomo Camaiora (X): Manuale d'installazione e d'uso
1 day 4 hrs
  -> Grazie, Giacomo!

agree  Elisabetta Manuele: Manuale d'uso e di installazione
1 day 19 hrs
  -> Grazie, Eliman!

agree  luskie: soprattutto con Giacomo!
3 days 2 hrs
  -> Grazie, Luskie!

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +12
manuale utente e installazione


Explanation:
anche se owner è il possessore in italiano si trova così sui manuali d'uso

Clelia Tarasco
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ivanamdb
0 min
  -> grazie a te e a tutti

agree  Giorgio Testa
2 mins

agree  Chiara Santoriello
2 mins

agree  kpi
12 mins

agree  Francesca Santoni: BlackMamba
13 mins

agree  Ela75
19 mins

agree  Paola Dentifrigi
23 mins

agree  Valeria Ricciardi: utente sicuramente
27 mins

agree  verbis
28 mins

agree  Maurizia Vucci
31 mins

agree  Francesca Siotto
3 hrs

agree  Science451
7 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search