if contact is made with

Italian translation: in caso di contatto con

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:if contact is made with
Italian translation:in caso di contatto con

17:40 Oct 7, 2015
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2015-10-10 19:54:08 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Hardware / AC Power Input Modules
English term or phrase: if contact is made with
"XXX has identified AC Power Input Modules that have a potential to cause a mild electrical shock sensation if contact is made with the AC inlet or an AC power cord connected to the module but unplugged from the AC supply when two power modules are installed in a system".
The Libraria (X)
Italy
in caso di contatto con
Explanation:
in caso di contatto con
Selected response from:

Giovanni Danielli
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2in caso di contatto con
Giovanni Danielli
4in caso di contatto con
CorradoPastore


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
in caso di contatto con


Explanation:
in caso di contatto con

Giovanni Danielli
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
Grading comment
Grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francesco Badolato
22 mins

agree  Cristina Jogna Prat
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
in caso di contatto con


Explanation:
in caso di contatto con

CorradoPastore
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search