Lead Margin

Italian translation: margine principale

22:41 Jan 22, 2017
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Hardware / Printers/Cartridge
English term or phrase: Lead Margin
...to save up to 60% of lead margin when printing.
Manuela_S
Italy
Italian translation:margine principale
Explanation:
https://www.google.it/url?sa=t&source=web&rct=j&url=https://...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 giorni13 ore (2017-01-25 11:44:56 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Figurati!
Selected response from:

Francesco Badolato
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4margine principale
Francesco Badolato
3 +1margine di testa o superiore
Daniela Tosi


  

Answers


9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
lead margin
margine di testa o superiore


Explanation:
v. leading edge
http://publications.lexmark.com/publications/lexmark_hardwar...

http://www.treccani.it/enciclopedia/margine_(Enciclopedia-It...


Daniela Tosi
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  martini
16 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
lead margin
margine principale


Explanation:
https://www.google.it/url?sa=t&source=web&rct=j&url=https://...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 giorni13 ore (2017-01-25 11:44:56 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Figurati!

Francesco Badolato
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
Grazie




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search