aviation aluminum

Italian translation: lega di alluminio leggera (e resistente)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:aviation aluminum
Italian translation:lega di alluminio leggera (e resistente)
Entered by: martini

00:06 Aug 19, 2017
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Hardware / Amazon product description
English term or phrase: aviation aluminum
https://www.amazon.co.uk/dp/B01MR3JOVK

【Effective Monitor Riser】- With ergonomical design, the computer stand can raise your monitor for maximum comfort by getting the right screen and fixing the viewing distance, grealtly easy eye and neck strain.
【Perfect Desk Organizer】- 4cm height of storages pace below is convenient for you to store your keyboard, mouse and other gadgets
【4 USB ports】- The Space Bar also features 4 USB ports for your mobile phones, iPad, Kindle and other devices, its charging speed is similar to the original one.
【Multipurpose Support】- It can bear up to 35 pounds of weight, not only used for all monitor in the market, but also perfect for TV support,Laptop,Printer,Speaker and so on.
【High quality Material】- premium aviation aluminum material not only improve stability but also better helps heat dissipation than plastic or wooden laptop dock .
Federica Carrus
lega di alluminio leggera (e resistente)
Explanation:
lascerei stare l'aviazione o l'aeronautica
infatti inserendo in google "aviation aluminum" apparela pagina di wiki
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Aluminium_alloy
dove la parola aviation non compare

qui si parla di un supporto per laptop
Prodotto in lega di alluminio di qualità, che combina leggerezza e resistenza.
https://www.zenlap.it/lapmate-fit
Selected response from:

martini
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1alluminio per aeronautica
Cristina Bufi Poecksteiner, M.A.
4lega di alluminio leggera (e resistente)
martini


  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
alluminio per aeronautica


Explanation:
Sistema regolazione pedane
http://www.ktmfarioli.com/powerparts/super-duke-r/6130393704...
In pregiato alluminio per aeronautica fresato CNC - Rivestimento superficiale anodizzato, raffinato e resistente - Possibilità di montare il cambio rovesciato con ...

Documento PDF
http://tesi.cab.unipd.it/45830/1/Tesi_di_Laurea_Cavinato_Ele...
[12] #, "Evoluzione delle leghe di alluminio per aeronautica dopo le due guerre mondiali", La Metallurgia Italiana, vol.6, 2005. [13] , ...

Modelli per lavorazioni in fibra di carbonio per produzioni ...
www.modelliavella.it/?p=219
... per lavorazioni in fibra di carbonio per produzioni aeronautiche e ferroviarie HOME. Modelli per lo scambio ferroviario. Modelli di alluminio per aeronautica ..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs (2017-08-19 07:36:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

leghe di alluminio per aeronautica ...... pregiato alluminio per aeronautica fresato CNC

Cristina Bufi Poecksteiner, M.A.
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giacomo Di Giacomo: Alluminio aeronautico o avio.
1 day 2 hrs
  -> grazie Giacomo

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
lega di alluminio leggera (e resistente)


Explanation:
lascerei stare l'aviazione o l'aeronautica
infatti inserendo in google "aviation aluminum" apparela pagina di wiki
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Aluminium_alloy
dove la parola aviation non compare

qui si parla di un supporto per laptop
Prodotto in lega di alluminio di qualità, che combina leggerezza e resistenza.
https://www.zenlap.it/lapmate-fit

martini
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search