Combined 3.5mm analog audio and composite video jack

Italian translation: connettore combinato audio analogico e video composito da 3.5mm

15:13 Oct 15, 2019
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Computers: Hardware / Raspberry Pi 4 Model B
English term or phrase: Combined 3.5mm analog audio and composite video jack
https://www.amazon.co.uk/dp/B07TC2BK1X

1.5GHz 64-bit quad-core ARM Cortex-A72 CPU ( ARM v8, BCM2837) 1GB, 2GB or 4GB RAM (LPDDR4) On-board wireless LAN - dual-band 802.11 b/g/n/ac On-board Bluetooth 5.0, low-energy (BLE) 2x USB 3.0 ports, 2x USB 2.0 ports Gigabit ethernet Power-over-Ethernet (requires additional Raspberry Pi PoE HAT ) 40-pin GPIO header 2× micro-HDMI ports (up to 4Kp60 supported) H.265 (4Kp60 decode) H.264 (1080p60 decode, 1080p30 encode) OpenGL ES, 3.0 graphics DSI display port, CSI camera port ***Combined 3.5mm analog audio and composite video jack*** Micro-SD card slot USB-C power
Federica Carrus
Italian translation:connettore combinato audio analogico e video composito da 3.5mm
Explanation:
Dovrebbe essere un ingresso che combina segnali audio e video insieme.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 ore (2019-10-16 08:30:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Nel link fornito è spiegato che si tratta di un connettore unico audio-video da 3.5mm:

"The Pi Model B+, Pi 2, Pi 3 and Pi 4 features a 4-pole 3.5mm audio jack which also includes the composite video signal."
Selected response from:

xxx xxxxxxx (X)
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1connettore combinato audio analogico e video composito da 3.5mm
xxx xxxxxxx (X)
4connettore combinato audio analogico da 3,5 mm e video composito
Giacomo Di Giacomo


  

Answers


16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
combined 3.5mm analog audio and composite video jack
connettore combinato audio analogico da 3,5 mm e video composito


Explanation:
3,5 mm è il connettore audio analogico, il video composito è un connettore RCA.

Giacomo Di Giacomo
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
combined 3.5mm analog audio and composite video jack
connettore combinato audio analogico e video composito da 3.5mm


Explanation:
Dovrebbe essere un ingresso che combina segnali audio e video insieme.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 ore (2019-10-16 08:30:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Nel link fornito è spiegato che si tratta di un connettore unico audio-video da 3.5mm:

"The Pi Model B+, Pi 2, Pi 3 and Pi 4 features a 4-pole 3.5mm audio jack which also includes the composite video signal."


    https://www.raspberrypi-spy.co.uk/2014/07/raspberry-pi-model-b-3-5mm-audiovideo-jack/
xxx xxxxxxx (X)
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Virginia Magrì
15 hrs
  -> grazie




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search