rib type fan

Italian translation: ventole con fori (di montaggio) collegati (tra loro / a due a due)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:rib type fan
Italian translation:ventole con fori (di montaggio) collegati (tra loro / a due a due)
Entered by: martini

14:55 Dec 23, 2019
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Computers: Hardware
English term or phrase: rib type fan
https://www.amazon.co.uk/dp/B07BX91J3B

Function:reduce noise and stress on your PC desktop system connecting the mounting holes like Rib type fans.
Federica Carrus
ventole con fori (di montaggio) collegati (tra loro / a due a due)
Explanation:
v. risposta altra domanda
Selected response from:

martini
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ventole con fori (di montaggio) collegati (tra loro / a due a due)
martini
2ventole di tipo Rib
Daniela Cannarella


  

Answers


20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5

1 day 1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ventole con fori (di montaggio) collegati (tra loro / a due a due)


Explanation:
v. risposta altra domanda

martini
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search