crisp

Italian translation: netto/preciso/nitido

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:crisp
Italian translation:netto/preciso/nitido
Entered by: Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano

22:05 Apr 13, 2020
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Computers: Hardware
English term or phrase: crisp
Co-developed with the world’s leading competitive players, xxx is the ultimate no-frills performance mouse.
Crispy Clicks
Designed to always feel crisp without sacrificing performance, the optical magnetic switches are guaranteed consistent for an unreal 100 million clicks.
Cinzia Marcelli (X)
Italy
netto/preciso/nitido
Explanation:
"Progettati per dare sempre una sensazione di precisione/nettezza/nitidezza"
Selected response from:

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4netto/preciso/nitido
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
4rispondere con prontezza
martini
4nuovo
Giulia Martis


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
netto/preciso/nitido


Explanation:
"Progettati per dare sempre una sensazione di precisione/nettezza/nitidezza"

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 104
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  P.L.F.Persio: esatto; buona Pasqua in ritardo, Gaetano!
9 hrs
  -> Grazie mille Miss. Spero tutto bene. Altrettanto a te!

agree  Barbara Milano
10 hrs
  -> Grazie mille Barbara

agree  Mauro Ambri: Credo si riferisca al fatto che non perdono mai il "click", cioè non finiscono per sembrare "lenti" e quindi usurati nel tempo...
14 hrs
  -> Grazie mille Mauro. Esattamente.

agree  Vittorio Preite: Netto. Ma Gaetano, non puoi dare tre risposte per ogni quesito. Stile chi cojio, cojo.
1 day 22 hrs
  -> Grazie mille Vittorio. :-) Eppure è un vantaggio più per il richiedente che per me. Spesso mi hanno battuto proprio quando ho fornito più opzioni, perché non si può mai prevedere tutto. E comunque anche la memoria lessicale si perde con il tempo. :-)

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nuovo


Explanation:
Nel senso che puoi cliccare quanto vuoi e avere sempre la sensazione che il mouse sia nuovo di zecca.

Giulia Martis
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rispondere con prontezza


Explanation:
studiati per rispondere sempre con prontezza

reattivi / rapidi per crispy

martini
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search