guaranteed consistent

Italian translation: sono garantiti per un funzionamento continuo

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:guaranteed consistent
Italian translation:sono garantiti per un funzionamento continuo
Entered by: martini

22:06 Apr 13, 2020
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Computers: Hardware
English term or phrase: guaranteed consistent
Co-developed with the world’s leading competitive players, xxx is the ultimate no-frills performance mouse.
Crispy Clicks
Designed to always feel crisp without sacrificing performance, the optical magnetic switches are guaranteed consistent for an unreal 100 million clicks.
Cinzia Marcelli (X)
Italy
sono garantiti per un funzionamento continuo
Explanation:
in rete ci sono diverse occorrenze per
"per un funzionamento continuo fino"
in relazione a diversi tipi di dispositivi e impianti

non parlerei di cifra, ma di numero
Selected response from:

martini
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3sono garantiti per un funzionamento continuo
martini
4sono garantiti per una continuità di rendimento pari all'incredibile cifra di 100 milioni di clic
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sono garantiti per una continuità di rendimento pari all'incredibile cifra di 100 milioni di clic


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 min (2020-04-13 22:25:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Oppure:

Hanno una continuità di rendimento garantita per l'incredibile cifra di 100 milioni di clic

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 104

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
sono garantiti per un funzionamento continuo


Explanation:
in rete ci sono diverse occorrenze per
"per un funzionamento continuo fino"
in relazione a diversi tipi di dispositivi e impianti

non parlerei di cifra, ma di numero

martini
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francesco Badolato
2 hrs

agree  Silvia Marinucci
2 hrs

agree  Mauro Ambri
5 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search