International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

breadth of high-end benefits

Italian translation: stesso numero di prestazioni di qualità

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:breadth of high-end benefits
Italian translation:stesso numero di prestazioni di qualità
Entered by: Marco Borrelli

15:52 Apr 18, 2005
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: breadth of high-end benefits
No other technical graphics suite available today can match its breadth of high-end benefits and functionality at an affordable price.
Val
stesso numero di prestazioni di qualità/alto profilo
Explanation:
X
Selected response from:

Marco Borrelli
United Kingdom
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3ampiezza/vastità di vantaggi di alta gamma
Diana Donzelli-Gaudet
4vs
luskie
3stesso numero di prestazioni di qualità/alto profilo
Marco Borrelli


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
ampiezza/vastità di vantaggi di alta gamma


Explanation:
ampiezza/vastità di vantaggi di alta gamma

Diana Donzelli-Gaudet
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 7
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  swisstell
3 mins
  -> Thanks, SwissTell!

agree  Stefano Papaleo: forse "di alto profilo" suona meglio di "alta gamma", solo un parere
6 hrs
  -> Grazie, Stefano. Hai ragione...!

agree  annaba
17 hrs
  -> Grazie, Anna!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
stesso numero di prestazioni di qualità/alto profilo


Explanation:
X

Marco Borrelli
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 14

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vs


Explanation:
nessun altra... offre tante/altrettante prestazioni di alto profilo e una funzionalità paragonabile

così mi suona un po' meglio

luskie
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search