hardware for full motion live digital video

Italian translation: dispositivi per immagini dal vivo con frequenza a piena banda

21:42 Dec 15, 2005
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Computers: Software
English term or phrase: hardware for full motion live digital video
computer software for web retrieval;
computer software for generating one and two dimensional barcodes;
computer hardware for full motion live digital video and shadow reduction;
hardware or workstations for producing cards and tags, printers, laminators, computers, cameras, picture flash systems, signature capture stations and fingerprint capture stations.
didiv
Italian translation:dispositivi per immagini dal vivo con frequenza a piena banda
Explanation:
o hardware al posto di dispositivi
Selected response from:

Elena Nissen Villoresi
Italy
Grading comment
GRAZIE!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5dispositivi per immagini dal vivo con frequenza a piena banda
Elena Nissen Villoresi
3hardware per filmati digitali
sabina moscatelli


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
hardware per filmati digitali


Explanation:
live in full motion

credo sia questo

sabina moscatelli
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 26

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
dispositivi per immagini dal vivo con frequenza a piena banda


Explanation:
o hardware al posto di dispositivi

Elena Nissen Villoresi
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
GRAZIE!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search