tracking of allocation of information technology

Italian translation: monitoraggio dell'assegnazione delle risorse informatiche

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:tracking of allocation of information technology
Italian translation:monitoraggio dell'assegnazione delle risorse informatiche
Entered by: Monica Mangh (X)

14:38 Mar 27, 2006
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Computers: Software
English term or phrase: tracking of allocation of information technology
computer software, and manuals in electronic format sold as a unit, for managing the acquisition, financing, procurement, inventory, distribution, tracking of allocation of information technology properties, physical plant infrastructure or equipment, or for managing the allocation of personnel;
Verdiana Votta
monitoraggio dell'assegnazione delle risorse informatiche
Explanation:
potrebbe essere inteso come il monitoraggio (o controllo) delle risorse informatiche assegnate ai singoli utenti
Selected response from:

Monica Mangh (X)
Grading comment
grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2monitoraggio dell'assegnazione delle risorse informatiche
Monica Mangh (X)
3registrazione della distribuzione delle risorse informatiche
Luca Ruella


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
registrazione della distribuzione delle risorse informatiche


Explanation:
secondo me fa riferimento alla distribuzio/assegnazione delle risorse informatiche (ad es. la stampante è stata assegnata al primo piano, 10 computer all'ufficio X, 5 computer e uno scanner all'ufficio Y, e via dicendo)

Luca Ruella
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 22

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
monitoraggio dell'assegnazione delle risorse informatiche


Explanation:
potrebbe essere inteso come il monitoraggio (o controllo) delle risorse informatiche assegnate ai singoli utenti

Monica Mangh (X)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  PatriziaM.
45 mins

agree  EG_TALA
55 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search