Public Passthrough URL

Italian translation: URL di passthrough pubblico

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Public Passthrough URL
Italian translation:URL di passthrough pubblico
Entered by: Fmartino

15:54 Dec 2, 2010
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Computers: Software
English term or phrase: Public Passthrough URL
sempre lo stesso software. Grazie di nuovo!
Fmartino
Italy
URL di passthrough pubblico
Explanation:
Microsoft non lo traduce, quindi possiamo farlo anche noi :-)
Selected response from:

Stefano Gubian
Italy
Grading comment
grazie!! questa è la soluzione che avevo scelto già prima!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3URL di passthrough pubblico
Stefano Gubian
2 +1URL di accesso pubblico
Fausto Mescolini


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
public passthrough url
URL di accesso pubblico


Explanation:
Penso che intendano un URL dove possono accedere tutti

Fausto Mescolini
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 7

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  kirstine
3 hrs

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
public passthrough url
URL di passthrough pubblico


Explanation:
Microsoft non lo traduce, quindi possiamo farlo anche noi :-)

Stefano Gubian
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 62
Grading comment
grazie!! questa è la soluzione che avevo scelto già prima!!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search