Track Change(d)

Italian translation: funzione Revisioni/ funzione Mostra Revisioni

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Track Change
Italian translation:funzione Revisioni/ funzione Mostra Revisioni
Entered by: Simona Sgro

14:14 Aug 30, 2011
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: Track Change(d)
"You cannot create or make changes to Pivot Report Table in Track Change. If you copy a Pivot Report Table and paste it in a track-changed worksheet, only the cell contents are pasted."
Stringhe di un software simil-office.
Simona Sgro
Italy
(funzione) Revisioni / con funzione Revisioni attivata
Explanation:
direi così...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 days (2011-09-06 08:28:39 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

grazie!
Selected response from:

Sara Negro
Italy
Grading comment
Alla fine ho usato '(funzione) Revisioni' e 'Funzione Mostra Revisioni', in base al contesto. Grazie!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8(funzione) Revisioni / con funzione Revisioni attivata
Sara Negro
3con la funzionalità Revisioni attivata
Michele Esposito


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
track change(d)
con la funzionalità Revisioni attivata


Explanation:


Michele Esposito
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 79
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
track change(d)
(funzione) Revisioni / con funzione Revisioni attivata


Explanation:
direi così...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 days (2011-09-06 08:28:39 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

grazie!

Sara Negro
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 19
Grading comment
Alla fine ho usato '(funzione) Revisioni' e 'Funzione Mostra Revisioni', in base al contesto. Grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elena Ghetti
13 mins
  -> grazie Elena :o)

agree  Mimma Scardino
23 mins
  -> grazie Mimma :o)

agree  Raffaele Brevetti
38 mins
  -> grazie Raffaele :o)

agree  Danila Moro
1 hr
  -> grazie tesoro! :o)

agree  Vincenzo Manzo (X)
4 hrs
  -> grazie Giovanni :o)

agree  Gabriella Fisichella
6 hrs
  -> grazie Gabriella :o)

agree  mariant: ciao! :)
17 hrs
  -> ciao cara e grazie :o)

agree  enrico paoletti
1 day 6 hrs
  -> grazie Enrico :o)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search