how much content is available for you

Italian translation: la quantità di materiale disponibile

12:38 Sep 21, 2011
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Computers: Software
English term or phrase: how much content is available for you
We work with all major key manufacturers such as HP, Philips, Microsoft, Whirlpool, Logitech and many more. If you wish to know how much content is available for you, please send us an extract of your database containing EAN or/and Manufacturer codes and we will match against it to let you know the amount of matches we found
Elena Favero
Italy
Italian translation:la quantità di materiale disponibile
Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 min (2011-09-21 12:47:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

eviterei per te (ridondante) in quanto dovrebbe già desumersi dal verbo predicativo
Selected response from:

Michele Esposito
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2la quantità di materiale disponibile
Michele Esposito
4(conoscee) la quantità di materiale disponibile per te
GianLuigi Miani
3la quantita' di materiale attinente.
Vincent Lemma
3quali contenuti sono disponibili per te
Raffaele Brevetti


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
quali contenuti sono disponibili per te


Explanation:
è un idea, visto che "quanto" non mi piace :)

Raffaele Brevetti
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 24

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
la quantita' di materiale attinente.


Explanation:
or something similar. Can say it so many ways.
di diritto, di competenza....

Vincent Lemma
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 9

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(conoscee) la quantità di materiale disponibile per te


Explanation:
how much content = la quantità di materiale

How much content do you want to make available in feeds?

Che quantità di contenuti si desidera rendere disponibile nei feeds?

GianLuigi Miani
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 4

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
la quantità di materiale disponibile


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 min (2011-09-21 12:47:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

eviterei per te (ridondante) in quanto dovrebbe già desumersi dal verbo predicativo

Michele Esposito
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 79
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Magda Falcone
20 hrs

agree  enrico paoletti
1 day 6 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search