in range

Italian translation: nell'intervallo

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:in range
Italian translation:nell'intervallo
Entered by: Dario Natale

14:33 Feb 10, 2012
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: in range
Please answer this question in range, 50-900 for PEF or 0.0-3.0 FEV1
Dario Natale
nell'intervallo
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Chiara Santoriello
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5nell'intervallo
Chiara Santoriello
4mantenendosi / selezionando un valore entro l'intervallo / la gamma / il range indicato
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
nell'intervallo


Explanation:
-

Chiara Santoriello
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 33
Grading comment
Grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Benedetta Cuomo
0 min
  -> grazie

agree  tradu-grace
6 mins
  -> grazie

agree  Francesco Badolato
45 mins
  -> grazie

agree  Sara Negro
1 day 2 hrs
  -> grazie

agree  enrico paoletti
1 day 8 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mantenendosi / selezionando un valore entro l'intervallo / la gamma / il range indicato


Explanation:
.

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 396




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search