troubleshooting

Italian translation: ricerca guasti

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:troubleshooting
Italian translation:ricerca guasti
Entered by: Сергей Лузан

12:43 Feb 23, 2004
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Computers: Software
English term or phrase: troubleshooting
nel contesto é:
The most difficult case in troubleshooting is when no symptoms occurs.
Non riesco a trovare un termine che mi soddisfi che mi dite?
grazie in anticipo per l'aiuto
Angie Garbarino
ricerca guasti
Explanation:
Buon lavoro, anioletta!
Re.: Eurodicautom
troubleshooting
(1)
TERM ricerca guasti



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-02-23 12:47:47 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Subject: Automation - Computer Science - Data Processing - Information Technology (AU)
(A4)
(1)
TERM troubleshooting
(1)
TERM ricerca guasti



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-02-23 13:56:04 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Molto grazie & thanks per grading, anioletta!
Selected response from:

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Grading comment
grazie per l'aiuto
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7risoluzione dei problemi
Francesca Siotto
4 +2ricerca guasti
Сергей Лузан


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
risoluzione dei problemi


Explanation:
-

Francesca Siotto
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 135

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Arturo Mannino: si trova spesso anche "guida alla risoluzione dei problemi"
1 min

agree  Emilia Mancini: individuazione e risoluzione
2 mins

agree  Sabrina Eskelson: absolutely
2 mins

agree  Cinzia Zappa (X): Si trova molto spesso anche in inglese
4 mins
  -> eh già.. :-)))))))))))))))))))))

agree  Chiara Santoriello
8 mins

agree  Andreina Baiano: era questa la risposta giusta
8 hrs

agree  Ilde Grimaldi: "era questa la risposta giusta"
61 days

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ricerca guasti


Explanation:
Buon lavoro, anioletta!
Re.: Eurodicautom
troubleshooting
(1)
TERM ricerca guasti



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-02-23 12:47:47 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Subject: Automation - Computer Science - Data Processing - Information Technology (AU)
(A4)
(1)
TERM troubleshooting
(1)
TERM ricerca guasti



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-02-23 13:56:04 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Molto grazie & thanks per grading, anioletta!

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
grazie per l'aiuto

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gian
21 mins
  -> Molto grazie & thanks, Gian!

agree  VERTERE
47 mins
  -> Molto grazie & thanks, VERTERE!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search