holes and rule lines

Italian translation: fori e righe (prestampate)

12:29 May 16, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / PDF software
English term or phrase: holes and rule lines
Presentazione di un nuovo software per la creazione dei PDF.
Quando si parla della tecnologia OCR per l'acquisizione di documenti da scanner, trovo scritto:

"flaws can be removed - like holes and rule lines -"...

Sono indecisa sull'interpretazione. Avete consigli?
Grazie!
Eleonora_P
Italy
Italian translation:fori e righe (prestampate)
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4fori e righe (prestampate)
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
3fori e sottolineature
martini


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fori e righe (prestampate)


Explanation:
.

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 396

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
fori e sottolineature


Explanation:
dal momento che si parla di "flaws" ....

linee tracciate con il righello

http://www.wordreference.com/enit/rule

martini
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 39




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search