terms of coverage

Italian translation: condizioni contrattuali

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:terms of coverage
Italian translation:condizioni contrattuali
Entered by: Maurizio Valente

08:55 Oct 24, 2004
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: terms of coverage
di un software

XXX Service Agreement and Terms of Coverage
Elena Ghetti
Italy
condizioni contrattuali
Explanation:
o termini contrattuali. Ciao!
Selected response from:

Maurizio Valente
Italy
Grading comment
grazie e scusate il ritardo
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2condizioni contrattuali
Maurizio Valente
4 +1termini di copertura
Chiara Santoriello
3termini/condizioni di garanzia
Paola75 (X)


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
condizioni contrattuali


Explanation:
o termini contrattuali. Ciao!

Maurizio Valente
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 55
Grading comment
grazie e scusate il ritardo

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Annamaria Leone
10 hrs
  -> ciao Annamaria e grazie

agree  Riccardo Schiaffino
1 day 7 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
termini/condizioni di garanzia


Explanation:
Se non sbaglio, il termine "coverage" indica solitamente una copertura assicurativa. Probabilmente in questo caso è da intendersi come una sorta di garanzia.
Ciao :)

Paola75 (X)
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
termini di copertura


Explanation:
Può trattarsi sia dei termini di copertura del servizio, sia di una copertura assicurativa. Molti riscontri in Google.

Chiara Santoriello
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 33

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Domenica Grangiotti: io direi accordo di assistenza e condizioni di copertura
16 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search