Trip data

Italian translation: Dati del viaggio

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Trip data
Italian translation:Dati del viaggio
Entered by: GAR

12:26 Dec 18, 2004
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / data processing commands
English term or phrase: Trip data
I have troubles with "trip".
Many thanks
GAR
Dati della corsa
Explanation:
Poco contesto, ma guardando anche all'altra richiesta, sembra si parli di "corsa" intesa quella dell'autobus
Selected response from:

Pamela Brizzola
Italy
Grading comment
many thanks
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3flusso dati
locker
3dati trip/percorso
Daniela Tosi
3Dati della corsa
Pamela Brizzola


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
trip data
Dati della corsa


Explanation:
Poco contesto, ma guardando anche all'altra richiesta, sembra si parli di "corsa" intesa quella dell'autobus

Pamela Brizzola
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 69
Grading comment
many thanks

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
trip data
dati trip/percorso


Explanation:
Il trip è anche il percorso che compie un pacchetto da un punto di partenza a uno di arrivo v. anche round trip.
Trip o percorso
Dovresti chiedere delucidazioni al cliente perché così è molto difficile

Daniela Tosi
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 35

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
trip data
flusso dati


Explanation:
my suggestion

locker
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 17




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search