ranging from large scale

Italian translation: che vanno da... a.... (range from... to...)

18:16 Nov 28, 2006
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Computers: Systems, Networks
English term or phrase: ranging from large scale
For applications ranging from large scale, secure VPN services to pan-European gigabit research networks, customers including service providers, governments and research and education institutions rely on Juniper Networks flexible, cost effective platforms to implement service levels that end users demand
Valentina Cafiero
Italy
Italian translation:che vanno da... a.... (range from... to...)
Explanation:
nel tuo caso, per applicazioni che vanno da (ranging from) large scale, secure VPN services a (to) pan-European gigabit research networks
:-)
Selected response from:

AdamiAkaPataflo
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2che vanno da... a.... (range from... to...)
AdamiAkaPataflo
3che spaziano su vasta scala
Caterina Passari


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
che spaziano su vasta scala


Explanation:
....

Caterina Passari
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
che vanno da... a.... (range from... to...)


Explanation:
nel tuo caso, per applicazioni che vanno da (ranging from) large scale, secure VPN services a (to) pan-European gigabit research networks
:-)

AdamiAkaPataflo
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Matteo Scarabelli
1 hr
  -> :-) ciao Matteo!

agree  net
6 hrs
  -> :-)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search