pedigree matrix

Italian translation: tabella di certificazione

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:pedigree matrix
Italian translation:tabella di certificazione
Entered by: Maria Antonietta Ricagno

18:20 Nov 22, 2006
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
English term or phrase: pedigree matrix
A pedigree matrix is used to quantify the data quality.The pedigree is an evaluative description of the mode "production"

Qualche suggerimento?

Grazie!
CHEOPE
Italy
tabella di certificazione
Explanation:
direi così
Selected response from:

Maria Antonietta Ricagno
Grading comment
Grazie
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3descrizione valutativa/qualitativa
Valeria Faber
3tabella di certificazione
Maria Antonietta Ricagno


  

Answers


56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tabella di certificazione


Explanation:
direi così

Maria Antonietta Ricagno
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 41
Grading comment
Grazie

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
descrizione valutativa/qualitativa


Explanation:
The pedigree matrix tool is applied. Pedigree matrix is an evaluative description of the mode of production of information

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 hrs (2006-11-23 08:31:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

a pedigree matrix is used to code qualitative expert judgements.

Praticamente è una codificazione dei parametri con cui valutare la qualità di un prodotto, quindi una matrice da cui partire per dare delle valutazioni.
E' praticamente come per i voti a scuola in cui ogni voto ha un significato univoco e riconosciuto da tutti.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 hrs (2006-11-23 08:32:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Se vuoi puoi mettere ***codificazione dei parametri di valutazione***... vedi tu.

Valeria Faber
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 113




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search