submission of evidence

Italian translation: presentazione delle prove

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:submission of evidence
Italian translation:presentazione delle prove
Entered by: Francesca Siotto

09:06 Nov 23, 2006
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
English term or phrase: submission of evidence
Principles to ensure comparability between environmental declarations based on the same PCR within the same environmental declaration programme are:
-submission of evidence that all available and relevant environmental information is included.

Come si rende in italiano, in questo contesto, "submission of evidence"?

Grazie!
CHEOPE
Italy
presentazione delle prove
Explanation:
se vuoi mantenere la forma sostantvata, altrimenti, rendilo con il verbo "presentare" le prove.
Selected response from:

Francesca Siotto
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti per i vari contributi!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +6presentazione delle prove
Francesca Siotto
3 +1dare evidenza che...
GAR
4dimostrazione evidente
ele70
3dimostrazione che...
anna-b


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dare evidenza che...


Explanation:
cheers

GAR
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Romina Minucci: si' pero' preferisco dare prova che... imho
2 mins
  -> guess both of them are correct... thanks

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +6
presentazione delle prove


Explanation:
se vuoi mantenere la forma sostantvata, altrimenti, rendilo con il verbo "presentare" le prove.

Francesca Siotto
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 18
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti per i vari contributi!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marilina Vanuzzi: traduzione fedele, corretta e "italiana" :-))
48 mins

agree  Francesca Pesce
50 mins

agree  Valentina Parisi
1 hr

agree  Valeria Faber
1 hr

agree  Gian
1 hr

agree  Beatrice
3 hrs

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dimostrazione che...


Explanation:
... tutte le informazioni ecc...

una possibilità

anna-b
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dimostrazione evidente


Explanation:
the previous answers have the same meaning of mine,but I prefer "dimostrazione evidente"

ele70
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search