reporting locations

Italian translation: centri di informazione

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:reporting locations
Italian translation:centri di informazione
Entered by: Gian

17:18 Nov 24, 2006
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
English term or phrase: reporting locations
da un elenco : * information showing how averages of different reporting locations have been calculated in order to obtain generic data.

Spero che questo contesto sia sufficiente

Grazie!
CHEOPE
Italy
centri di informazione
Explanation:
++
Selected response from:

Gian
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1centri di informazione
Gian
3luoghi/siti analizzati
Morena Nannetti (X)


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
luoghi/siti analizzati


Explanation:
Il senso dovrebbe essere: "informazioni che mostrano come siano state calcolati i valori medi dei siti analizzati per ottenere dati generici...

Morena Nannetti (X)
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
centri di informazione


Explanation:
++

Gian
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 480
Grading comment
Grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Luque Bedregal
8 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search