Field engineering and Site Services

Italian translation: progettazione e servizi di manutenzione in campo

12:29 Feb 13, 2012
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
English term or phrase: Field engineering and Site Services
It's the object of a contract
sara macchiavelli
Italy
Italian translation:progettazione e servizi di manutenzione in campo
Explanation:
vedi anche
http://ita.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_italian/it_information_...
Selected response from:

Gian
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4progettazione e servizi di manutenzione in campo
Gian
3progettazione sul campo e servizi in situ
pcs_MCIL
3manutenzione, servizi e assistenza
Vincent Lemma


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
field engineering and site services
manutenzione, servizi e assistenza


Explanation:
Gathered the content this is what is implied. Obviously, the specific field is required for precision.
Could also add (in loco) at the end to specify on-site.

http://ita.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_italian/it_information_...

Vincent Lemma
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 25

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
field engineering and site services
progettazione e servizi di manutenzione in campo


Explanation:
vedi anche
http://ita.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_italian/it_information_...


Gian
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 480

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
field engineering and site services
progettazione sul campo e servizi in situ


Explanation:
secondo me sono due pezzi: field engineering, site services.
Per cui tutte le attività di progettazione sul campo (adeguamenti in corso d'opera) e altri servizi in situ.

pcs_MCIL
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 26




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search