engage the X-Axis

Italian translation: attivare l\'asse X

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:engage the X-Axis
Italian translation:attivare l\'asse X
Entered by: Daniela Gabrietti

18:10 Jun 7, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / strumenti
English term or phrase: engage the X-Axis
If you press the Slope Mode button to turn ON Slope Mode, the unit automatically engages the X-Axis. This allows you to slope the laser in the direction of the X-Axis, as indicated by the X mark on the top roll cage.

Questa frase si riferisce a una livella laser rotante autolivellante.
Daniela Gabrietti
attiva l'asse X
Explanation:
mi sono ispirata alla seguente traduzione FR
e comunque si tratta di attivare la linea laser


the unit automatically engages the X- Axis
To return to self leveling mode and re-engage full selfleveling

l appareil est automatiquement sur l axe X
Pour revenir en mode de nivellement automatique et réenclencher le nivellement automatique complet

Livella laser autolivellante: come si usa e come funziona | Würth
https://news.wuerth.it › Edilizia › Muratore
25 mag 2018 - Capire come si usa la Livella laser autolivellante MLL 18R di Würth, ... può attivare anche una seconda linea verticale (contemporaneamente o ...
Livellare con la livella laser combinata GCL 2-50 ... - Bosch Professional
https://www.bosch-professional.com/static/specials/mt/ch/it/...
Una volta allineata la livella laser combinata, è possibile attivare/disattivare le linee laser e i punti a piombo con il semplice tocco delle dita. Hai bisogno di una ...

Selected response from:

martini
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4impegnare l'asse X
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
4attiva l'asse X
martini
3Calibra l'asse x
Matteo Galbusera


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
engage the x-axis
impegnare l'asse X


Explanation:
.

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 179

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
engage the x-axis
Calibra l'asse x


Explanation:
Calibra l'asse x

Matteo Galbusera
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 44

2 days 19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
engage the x-axis
attiva l'asse X


Explanation:
mi sono ispirata alla seguente traduzione FR
e comunque si tratta di attivare la linea laser


the unit automatically engages the X- Axis
To return to self leveling mode and re-engage full selfleveling

l appareil est automatiquement sur l axe X
Pour revenir en mode de nivellement automatique et réenclencher le nivellement automatique complet

Livella laser autolivellante: come si usa e come funziona | Würth
https://news.wuerth.it › Edilizia › Muratore
25 mag 2018 - Capire come si usa la Livella laser autolivellante MLL 18R di Würth, ... può attivare anche una seconda linea verticale (contemporaneamente o ...
Livellare con la livella laser combinata GCL 2-50 ... - Bosch Professional
https://www.bosch-professional.com/static/specials/mt/ch/it/...
Una volta allineata la livella laser combinata, è possibile attivare/disattivare le linee laser e i punti a piombo con il semplice tocco delle dita. Hai bisogno di una ...



martini
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 87




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search