leveling applications

Italian translation: applicazioni di allineamento orizzontale / messa in piano

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:leveling applications
Italian translation:applicazioni di allineamento orizzontale / messa in piano
Entered by: Daniela Gabrietti

20:17 Jun 7, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / strumenti
English term or phrase: leveling applications
The laser level can be positioned directly on the floor for leveling and plumbing applications such as framing walls.
Daniela Gabrietti
allineamenti orizzontali (e a piombo)
Explanation:
oppure per operazioni di allineamento orizzontale e a piombo
non parlerei di applicazioni, funzioni ecc.
Selected response from:

martini
Italy
Grading comment
applicazioni di allineamento orizzontale / messa in piano
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4allineamenti orizzontali (e a piombo)
martini
4Fissare le quote (a livello)
Matteo Galbusera


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Fissare le quote (a livello)


Explanation:
Ad esempio per le pareti

Matteo Galbusera
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 44

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
allineamenti orizzontali (e a piombo)


Explanation:
oppure per operazioni di allineamento orizzontale e a piombo
non parlerei di applicazioni, funzioni ecc.


martini
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 87
Grading comment
applicazioni di allineamento orizzontale / messa in piano




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search