site induction

Italian translation: istruzioni/formazione sulla sicurezza (all'ingresso in cantiere)

22:31 Jul 25, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Construction / Civil Engineering
English term or phrase: site induction
Work method statement
Fall Protection Measures: Full Body Harnesses with accessories, safety shoes/boots and hard hat will be worn at all times in the structure
Emergency Procedures: Refer to site induction and/or emergency procedures located in each tower
Cinzia Marcelli
Italy
Italian translation:istruzioni/formazione sulla sicurezza (all'ingresso in cantiere)
Explanation:
Ciao Cinzia, con site induction si intende un breve corso che il capocantiere ho l'obbligo di eseguire per tutti i lavoratori che fanno il primo ingresso in cantiere. Trattandosi principalmente di misure di sicurezza (uscite di emergenza, primo soccorso, lavorazioni pericolose, ecc.) secondo me dovresti specificarlo.
Selected response from:

Matteo Galbusera
United Kingdom
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1istruzioni/formazione sulla sicurezza (all'ingresso in cantiere)
Matteo Galbusera
4istruzioni specifiche per il sito
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
ida coppola
4istruzioni specifiche per il cantiere
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
ida coppola
4formazione/addestramento in loco / sul sito / sul luogo di lavoro
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
formazione/addestramento in loco / sul sito / sul luogo di lavoro


Explanation:
.

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 179

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
istruzioni specifiche per il cantiere


Explanation:
Vedi riferimento


    https://www.designingbuildings.co.uk/wiki/Site_induction
ida coppola
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 51

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
istruzioni specifiche per il sito


Explanation:
Vedi riferimento


    https://www.designingbuildings.co.uk/wiki/Site_induction
ida coppola
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 51

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
istruzioni/formazione sulla sicurezza (all'ingresso in cantiere)


Explanation:
Ciao Cinzia, con site induction si intende un breve corso che il capocantiere ho l'obbligo di eseguire per tutti i lavoratori che fanno il primo ingresso in cantiere. Trattandosi principalmente di misure di sicurezza (uscite di emergenza, primo soccorso, lavorazioni pericolose, ecc.) secondo me dovresti specificarlo.


Matteo Galbusera
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francesco Badolato
2 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search