Welfare Requirements

Italian translation: Servizi igienico-assistenziali

22:32 Jul 25, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Construction / Civil Engineering
English term or phrase: Welfare Requirements
Work method statement
Fall Protection Measures: Full Body Harnesses with accessories, safety shoes/boots and hard hat will be worn at all times in the structure
Emergency Procedures: Refer to site induction and/or emergency procedures located in each tower
Welfare Requirements: Toilets – site instruction
Cinzia Marcelli
Italy
Italian translation:Servizi igienico-assistenziali
Explanation:
Più che di buona pratica, si tratta di questo:
http://www.hse.gov.uk/construction/safetytopics/welfare.htm
La forma che secondo me rende meglio l'idea in italiano è "servizi igienico-assistenziali":
http://www.sicurezza-in-cantiere.it/normativa/servizi-igieni...
http://www.ingegneri.info/news/sicurezza/servizi-igienico-as...
Altri suggerimenti qui:
https://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_italian/finance_genera...
Selected response from:

Matteo Galbusera
United Kingdom
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Servizi igienico-assistenziali
Matteo Galbusera
4requisiti pratici / di buona pratica/gestione (lavorativa)
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
welfare requirements
requisiti pratici / di buona pratica/gestione (lavorativa)


Explanation:
.

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 175

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
welfare requirements
Servizi igienico-assistenziali


Explanation:
Più che di buona pratica, si tratta di questo:
http://www.hse.gov.uk/construction/safetytopics/welfare.htm
La forma che secondo me rende meglio l'idea in italiano è "servizi igienico-assistenziali":
http://www.sicurezza-in-cantiere.it/normativa/servizi-igieni...
http://www.ingegneri.info/news/sicurezza/servizi-igienico-as...
Altri suggerimenti qui:
https://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_italian/finance_genera...

Matteo Galbusera
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
grazie




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search